Research areas

1 - 50 out of 216Page size: 50
  1. Bent Aasted

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: VIP

  2. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Adel Nouri S Alturki

    PhD Student

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  6. Eirik S Amundsen

    Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Bo Teglhus Andersen

    Forest and Landscape Engineer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Forest and Landscape Engineer

    Person: TAP

  8. Erling Andersen

    Senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  9. Jens Rikardt Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Jesper Levring Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Administrative support - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Lill Thanning Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  12. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Peter Stubkjær Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Helle Tegner Anker

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Ylva Margareta Ardö

    Professor emeritus

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP

  17. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Søren Bak

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  21. Christian Bender Koch

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Niclas Scott Bentsen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Stine Brandt Bering

    Associate Professor

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Bjarne Schmidt Bjerg

    Associate Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Andreas Blennow

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Magnus Borup Bloch

    PhD fellow

    • Taylor Group - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  27. Anders Miki Bojesen

    Professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Ole K. Borggaard

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP

  29. Aske Skovmand Bosselmann

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Ellen Braae

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Kristian Koefoed Brandt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Wender Bredie

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Sander Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Kurt Buchmann

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  37. Jens Byskov

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: VIP

  38. Nina Cedergreen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Jens Peter Christensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  40. Tove Christensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Nevruz Cinar Özdil

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Landscape Architecture and -Urbanism - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: VIP

  42. Susanna Cirera

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Anders Dalsgaard

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Camilla Trab Damsgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Lifecourse Nutrition & Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Vu Hoai Nam Dang

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next