Research areas

1 - 100 out of 216Page size: 100
  1. Bent Aasted

    Emeritus

    • Experimental Animal Models - Emeritus

    Person: VIP

  2. Niels Agerbirk

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  3. Jørgen Steen Agerholm

    Professor

    • Section for Veterinary Reproduction and Obstetrics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  4. Jens Frederik Gramstrup Agger

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  5. Adel Nouri S Alturki

    PhD Student

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  6. Eirik S Amundsen

    Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor

    Person: VIP

  7. Bo Teglhus Andersen

    Forest and Landscape Engineer

    • Forest and Landscape College - Forest and Landscape Engineer

    Person: TAP

  8. Erling Andersen

    Senior adviser

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  9. Jens Rikardt Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  10. Jesper Levring Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Administrative support - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  11. Lill Thanning Andersen

    Part-time lecturer

    • IFRO department account - Part-time lecturer

    Person: VIP

  12. Mogens Larsen Andersen

    Professor

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  13. Peter Stubkjær Andersen

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  14. Christian Andreasen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  15. Helle Tegner Anker

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  16. Ylva Margareta Ardö

    Professor emeritus

    • Ingredient and Dairy Technology - Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP

  17. Nils Arneborg

    Associate Professor

    • Microbiology and Fermentation - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  18. Mette Asmild

    Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Professor

    Person: VIP

  19. Søren Bak

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Biochemistry - Professor

    Person: VIP

  20. Claus Beier

    Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  21. Christian Bender Koch

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  22. Niclas Scott Bentsen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  23. Stine Brandt Bering

    Associate Professor

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  24. Bjarne Schmidt Bjerg

    Associate Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  25. Andreas Blennow

    Professor

    • Section for Plant Glycobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  26. Magnus Borup Bloch

    PhD fellow

    • Taylor Group - PhD fellow

    Person: VIP

  27. Anders Miki Bojesen

    Professor

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  28. Ole K. Borggaard

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP

  29. Aske Skovmand Bosselmann

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  30. Ellen Braae

    Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Professor

    Person: VIP

  31. Kristian Koefoed Brandt

    Associate Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  32. Wender Bredie

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  33. Rasmus Bro

    Professor

    • Design and Consumer Behavior - Professor

    Person: VIP

  34. Sander Bruun

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  35. Kurt Buchmann

    Professor

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  36. Rita M. Buttenschøn

    Senior adviser

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Senior adviser

    Person: VIP

  37. Jens Byskov

    Emeritus

    • Parasitology and Aquatic Pathobiology - Emeritus

    Person: VIP

  38. Nina Cedergreen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  39. Jens Peter Christensen

    Professor with special responsibilities

    • Veterinary Clinical Microbiology - Professor with special responsibilities

    Person: VIP

  40. Tove Christensen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  41. Nevruz Cinar Özdil

    Enrolled PhD student

    • Landscape Architecture and -Urbanism - Enrolled PhD student

    Person: VIP

  42. Susanna Cirera

    Associate Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  43. David B. Collinge

    Professor

    • Microbial Ecology and Biotechnology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  44. Anders Dalsgaard

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  45. Camilla Trab Damsgaard

    Associate Professor

    • Lifecourse Nutrition & Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  46. Vu Hoai Nam Dang

    PhD Student

    • Section for Global Development - PhD Student

    Person: VIP

  47. Lars Ove Dragsted

    Head of section

    • Preventive and Clinical Nutrition - Head of section

    Person: VIP

  48. Alex Dubgaard

    Associate professor emeritus

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate professor emeritus

    Person: External

  49. Jørgen Eilenberg

    Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  50. Jörg Matthias Dehn Enemark
    • Large Animal Teaching Hospital - Affiliate professor of Bovine Medicine, Former

    Person: External

  51. Peter Esbjerg

    Professor emeritus

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Professor emeritus

    Person: VIP

  52. Christian Fertner

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  53. Björn Forkman

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  54. Merete Fredholm

    Professor

    • Animal Genetics, Bioinformatics and Breeding - Professor

    Person: VIP

  55. Henrik Friis

    Professor

    • Lifecourse Nutrition & Health - Professor

    Person: VIP

  56. Ole Fryd

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  57. Stine Frydendal

    Assistant professor

    • Sport, Individual & Society - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  58. Anja Thoe Fuglsang

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  59. Christian Gamborg

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  60. Anders Lydik Garm

    Associate Professor

    • Marine Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  61. Bhim Bahadur Ghaley

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Crop Sciences - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  62. Michael Givskov

    Professor

    • Bacteriology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  63. Mickey Gjerris

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  64. Marie Christoffersen Gramkow

    Assistant professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  65. Lars Graudal

    Associate professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate professor

    Person: VIP

  66. Natalie Marie Gulsrud

    Associate Professor

    • Landscape Architecture and Planning - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  67. Per Gundersen

    Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Professor

    Person: VIP

  68. Morten Gylling

    Emeritus

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Emeritus

    Person: VIP

  69. Thomas Günther-Pomorski

    Professor

    • Section for Transport Biology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  70. Anna Haldrup

    Head of Department

    • Secretariat - Head of Department

    Person: TAP

  71. Tine Hannibal

    Researcher

    • Immunology - Researcher

    Person: External

  72. Hanne Helene Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Production, Nutrition and Health - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  73. Hans Chr. Bruun Hansen

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  74. Ole Kim Hansen

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  75. Stine Harloff-Helleberg

    Assistant professor

    • Drug Delivery and Biophysics of Biopharmaceuticals - Assistant professor

    Person: VIP

  76. Thure Pavlo Hauser

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Organismal Biology - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  77. Johanne Heesche

    external

    • Landscape Architecture and -Urbanism - external

    Person: External

  78. Lars Bo Stegeager Hemmingsen

    Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  79. Nicole Lind Henriksen

    PhD fellow

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - PhD fellow
    • The Graduate Programme for In Vivo Pharmacology and Experimental Animals

    Person: VIP

  80. Max Herzog

    Postdoc

    • Freshwater Biology - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  81. Carsten Nico Portefée Hjortsø

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Production, Markets and Policy - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  82. Kristine Holgersen

    Postdoc

    • Comparative Pediatrics and Nutrition - Postdoc

    Person: VIP

  83. Lotte Holm

    Professor

    • Section for Consumption, Bioethics and Governance - Professor

    Person: VIP

  84. Peter Engelund Holm

    Professor

    • Section for Environmental Chemistry and Physics - Professor

    Person: VIP

  85. Hans Houe

    Professor

    • Animal Welfare and Disease Control - Professor

    Person: VIP

  86. Søren Husted

    Professor

    • Section for Plant and Soil Sciences - Professor

    Person: VIP

  87. Morten Ingerslev

    Associate Professor

    • Forest, Nature and Biomass - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  88. Hanne Ingmer

    Professor

    • Food Safety and Zoonoses - Professor

    Person: VIP

  89. Richard Ipsen

    Professor

    • Dairy, Meat and Plant Product Technology - Professor

    Person: VIP

  90. Brian H. Jacobsen

    Associate Professor

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

  91. Jette Bredahl Jacobsen

    Professor, Deputy Head of Department

    • Section for Environment and Natural Resources - Professor, Deputy Head of Department

    Person: VIP

  92. Johnny Grandjean Gøgsig Jakobsen

    Associate Professor

    • Department of Nordic Studies and Linguistics - Associate Professor

    Person: VIP

Previous 1 2 3 Next